| Tender Title | Procurement of LED Road and Street Luminaires for Surendranagar District, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938035 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938035, is issued by the Surendranagar District Panchayats, specifically by the Taluka Panchayat Chotila, under the Department of Panchayati Raj in the state of Gujarat. The bid, dated 20-08-2026, concerns the procurement of 95 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights, strictly conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) specifications, and operating under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The opportunity to submit bids commences on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders should note the delivery address for the goods is KALASAR GRAMPANCHAYAT, TA. CHOTILA, DIST. SURENDRANAGAR, with a PIN code of 363520. This procurement is crucial for enhancing public infrastructure and energy efficiency within the Surendranagar District.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of BIS-Certified LED Street and Road Luminaires..read more
Procurement of IS Certified LED Street Luminaires for Najibabad Road Lighting..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Luminaires for Rural Road and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category