| Tender Title | Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Luminaires for Rural Road and Street Lighting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981460 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,195 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981460, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, through the office of the Assistant Director Panchayats. The tender concerns the supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights, specifically conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). A total quantity of 1060 units is required. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 2:41 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹17195.0. This procurement is a critical initiative for the state of Tamil Nadu, aimed at enhancing rural infrastructure and public lighting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more
Supply of LED Luminaires for Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights to..read more
Supply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Infrastructure and Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category