Supply and Delivery of LED Road and Street Light Luminaires

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of LED Road and Street Light Luminaires
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891398Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of LED Road and Street Light Luminaires
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891398
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply and delivery of **LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights** conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3), as per the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The procurement is being conducted by the **Taluka Panchayat Savli**, an office under the **Vadodara District Panchayat**, which falls under the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat**. This opportunity is identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7891398**. A total quantity of **115 units** is required. The tender will be open for bidding from **03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM** and will close on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This tender dated **07-08-2026** presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the rural housing and infrastructure development initiatives within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 45 70 Watt Led Street Lights, Clamps..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 45 70 Watt Led Street Lights,...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category