Procurement of Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit for Technical Education

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit for Technical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948120Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit for Technical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948120
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Technical Education, Gujarat, through the A V Parekh Technical Institute located at 360001AVPTI OPP. HEMUGADHAVI HALL TAGORE ROAD, Rajkot, is issuing this tender for the procurement of one (1) Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit (Q3). This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948120, is open for applications commencing on August 21, 2026, at 4:39 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This vital procurement falls under the purview of the Education Department Gujarat and is dated August 21, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this critical educational equipment requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790835.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_PLC_20c3b150-edfa-4a42-8d741787310107004_buyer.dic.avpti.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Procurement for Gujarat Employment & Training..read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Educational Fiber Optics Trainer Kit Procurement for Ratnagiri College..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

University Of Kerala Tender

Supply of Digital Trainer Kits for University of Kerala Education Advancement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Digital Trainer Kits for Technical Education..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Supply of Networking Trainer Educational Kit for Gujarat Engineering Colleges..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Procurement for Gujarat Employment &...read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Educational Fiber Optics Trainer Kit Procurement for Ratnagiri College...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

University Of Kerala Tender

Supply of Digital Trainer Kits for University of Kerala Education...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Digital Trainer Kits for Technical Education...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Supply of Networking Trainer Educational Kit for Gujarat Engineering Colleges...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category