| Tender Title | Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Procurement for Gujarat Employment & Training Directorate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992382 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Employment & Training under the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, invites bids for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit (Q3). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7992382, and the tender period runs from September 3, 2026, at 2:30 PM, concluding on September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A security deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000.0 is required. This procurement is crucial for the Directorate of Employment & Training, aiming to enhance practical training capabilities within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit for Technical Education..read more
Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) System Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Supply of Networking Trainer Educational Kit for Gujarat Engineering Colleges..read more
Networking Trainer Educational Kits for Government Engineering College, Gandhinagar..read more
Procurement of Networking Trainer Educational Kit for Government Engineering College Dahod..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category