Facility Management and Dog Ration Supply Services for Amreli District Police

Services
Facility Management Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facility Management and Dog Ration Supply Services for Amreli District Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974039Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacility Management and Dog Ration Supply Services for Amreli District Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974039
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Home Department Gujarat**, specifically from the **Amreli District Police Office**, for the procurement of **Facility Management Services**, presented as a lump-sum-based contract. The service will encompass the provision of **Dog Ration (both veg and non-veg consumables)**, with all associated costs to be borne by the service provider and included within the overall contract price. Bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on **29-08-2026 at 4:18 PM** and closes strictly on **08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹30,000.0** is required for participation in this bid. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Gujarat** state government, with the bid reference number being **GEM/2026/B/7974039**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Services & Consumables Supply -..read more

Shillong , Meghalaya

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

District Panchayats Tender

Facility Management: Electrical Supply and Maintenance for Buldhana District Panchayats..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Services & Consumables Supply...read more

Shillong , Meghalaya

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

District Panchayats Tender

Facility Management: Electrical Supply and Maintenance for Buldhana District Panchayats...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category