Ponda Footbridge Construction and Nallah Beautification Project

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 93.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ponda Footbridge Construction and Nallah Beautification Project
Tender ID2026_WRD_31574_1Tender Reference Number10/26-27/ACT/WDIII/WRD/350/s1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 93.73 L Tender LocationPonda , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePonda Footbridge Construction and Nallah Beautification Project
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_31574_1
  • Tender Reference Number10/26-27/ACT/WDIII/WRD/350/s1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 93.73 L
  • Tender LocationPonda,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 16000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,87,465
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Foot Bridge Across Nallah Tributary Over Banks Including Strengthening And Beautifying The Guide Walls Of Nallah On Either Side Rejuvenation Of Fresh Water Bos At Upper Bazaar Behind Market Complex Ponda Taluka (re-tender) 2nd Cal

The Water Resource Department, Government of Goa, through its Executive Engineer, Division III, Ponda, Goa, is inviting bids for the **Construction of a footbridge across a nallah tributary, including strengthening and beautifying the guide walls on either side, and the rejuvenation of fresh water bodies at Upper Bazaar, behind the market complex in Ponda taluka.** This is a **re-tender, specifically the 2nd call**, for Miscellaneous Works with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹93,73,086**. The work is scheduled for completion within **180 days**. Bidders are required to submit their bids online as per the Open Tender process, which involves two covers. The bid submission period commences on **September 4, 2026, at 05:30 PM** and concludes on **September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. The EMD amount is **₹1,87,465** and the Tender Fee is **₹16,000**. The bid opening will take place on **September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at Ponda. This tender is an item rate contract and does not allow for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Iii
AddressEe, Wdiii, Wrd, Ponda Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

General-construction Of Side Protection Works On The Land Approaches Of Kadalundi..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of Surface Parking Opposite Jvc Hospital, Near Footbridge At Bemina,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Construction Of Drsm And Providing And Layiing Of Create Wire Mesh..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To The Bts Room At Tiska Ponda Division..read more

South Goa , Goa

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of C.c. Footpath And Footsteps From Bishing Village To Jingong..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

General-construction Of Side Protection Works On The Land Approaches Of...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of Surface Parking Opposite Jvc Hospital, Near Footbridge At...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Construction Of Drsm And Providing And Layiing Of Create Wire...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To The Bts Room At Tiska Ponda...read more

South Goa , Goa

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of C.c. Footpath And Footsteps From Bishing Village To...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category