| Tender Title | BTS Room Civil Repairs and Maintenance at Tiska Ponda, Goa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_289927_1 | Tender Reference Number | 145/EEC/KLP/MHCIVIL/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 73.13 K | Tender Location | Tiska Ponda Goa , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 177 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,470 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs And Maintenance To The Bts Room At Tiska Ponda Division Goa
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, hereby invites bids for the "Repairs and maintenance to the BTS room at Tiska Ponda Division Goa." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 145/EEC/KLP/MHCIVIL/2026-27, is categorized under Works, specifically for Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹73,129, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,470 payable to AO CASH BSNL KOLHAPUR at Kolhapur, and a Tender Fee of ₹177 payable to the same authority. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender cost, EMD, and Credential documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission also closing on September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the BSNL Civil Division, Pune. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days from the date of work order, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer (Civil), Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Civil Division, Kolhapur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Civil |
| Address | Executive Engineer(civil), Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Civil Division, Kolhapur 3rd Floor, Telephone Bhavan, Tarabai Park, Kolhapur 416001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Nagesh..read more
Repairs To Civil Assets Such As Footpaths, Drains, Fencing And Other ..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Ramnath..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category