| Tender Title | Goa Water Supply Consumer Data Dashboard System Development and Implementation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDW_31435_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.40 L | Tender Location | Fatorda , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Design Development And Implementation Of A Centralized Water Supply Consumer Data Dashboard System For Department Of Drinking Water Goa
The Department of Drinking Water, Government of Goa, is inviting bids for the Design, Development, and Implementation of a Centralized Water Supply Consumer Data Dashboard System. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DDW_31435_1, seeks to establish a comprehensive system for managing consumer data related to water supply across the state. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹23,40,000 and a work period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹46,800, and a tender fee of ₹9,680 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders should note the pre-qualification criteria, which include having satisfactorily completed at least one work for a Central/State Government Department. The tender documents, including Annexure A, Form VI, scope of work, and the tender notice, are available for download. The work will be carried out in Fatorda, Goa, with a Pincode of 403602. The tender is managed by the Executive Engineer, WD IV, DDW, Murida, Fatorda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Wd Iv Ddw Murida Fatorda. Mobile No. 9271144509 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian..read more
Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Implementation And Support Of Erp System (commercial Off-the-shelf (cots) /..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For Ntpc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category