Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System Implementation and Non-Core Application Development

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System Implementation and Non-Core Application Development
Tender ID2026_DoD_786434_1Tender Reference Number7/EDP/13815/Office Automation-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-11-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System Implementation and Non-Core Application Development
  • Tender ID2026_DoD_786434_1
  • Tender Reference Number7/EDP/13815/Office Automation-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-11-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-11-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-11-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-11-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,54,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Implementation And Support Of Erp System (commercial Off-the-shelf (cots) / Open Source) And Development Of Non- Core Erp Applications.

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence, seeks comprehensive solutions for the Design, Implementation, and Support of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System, which may be based on Commercial Off-The-Shelf (COTS) or Open Source technologies. The scope also includes the development of Non-Core ERP Applications. The procurement is an Open Tender, managed by the DGM EDP at the Adelphi Building, 119, Maharshi Karve Road, New Marine Lines, Churchgate, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400020. Key dates for this opportunity are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download concluding on November 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and bid submission also closing on November 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for November 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at CSD HO, Mumbai. The tender involves four distinct covers: a Fee envelope, a Pre-Qualification envelope, a Technical envelope, and a Finance envelope. Interested parties are advised to note the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹1,54,00,000, payable to The General Manager, Canteen Stores Department. The bid validity period is 270 days, and the tender is for Information Technology (IT) Services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Edp
AddressAdelphi Building, 119, Maharshi Karve Road, New Marine Lines,&#x0d Churchgate, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Automobiles Limited Tender

Retender- Development, Customization And Implementation Of Erp..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Submission Of Technical Solution And Architecture For Selection Of Managed Service..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

Tender For Implementation Of Erp Module At Niftem Campus, Kundli, Sonepat,..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Red Hat Enterprise Linux Operating System Software Supply for NIT Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Kerala Automobiles Limited Tender

Retender- Development, Customization And Implementation Of Erp...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Submission Of Technical Solution And Architecture For Selection Of Managed...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

Tender For Implementation Of Erp Module At Niftem Campus, Kundli,...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Red Hat Enterprise Linux Operating System Software Supply for NIT...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category