| Tender Title | Ram Lal Anand College Canteen Operation and Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_922706_1 | Tender Reference Number | RLAC/Tender/Canteen/2026/85 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Documents , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Calling Of Tenders For Running The Canteen In The College
This tender seeks experienced service providers for the operation and management of the college canteen at Ram Lal Anand College, an institution under Delhi University. The open tender process, with a single stage bidding approach, requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 will include the Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, along with essential pre-qualification documents such as Food Safety License (FSSAI), Labour License, Partnership Deed, GST, PAN, ESIC, EPF details, proof of the last three years of canteen operation experience, and completed tender document annexures. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid. The work duration is specified as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are encouraged to attend a pre-bid meeting on August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the college premises. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, the bid submission period commencing August 22, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026. Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and further instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Principal, Ram Lal Anand College |
| Address | Principal, Ram Lal Anand College |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Research Institution Canteen Operation and Facility Management Services..read more
As Per Nit Of Canteen Services ..read more
Operation Of Adda Office Canteen For Public Purpose On A License..read more
Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut..read more
Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site For 01 Year From The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category