| Tender Title | Supply of Lubricating Grease (Q3) for Delhi Training and Technical Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7844996 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide Lubricating Grease (Q3) to the Training And Technical Education Department, Delhi. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7844996, is being issued by the South West office and is valid from September 1, 2026, at 6:01 PM, closing on September 22, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of three units of Lubricating Grease (Q3). This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name: Delhi, highlighting a specific regional demand for essential technical supplies. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Lubricating Grease and Antifreeze Coolant (IS 5759 Compliant)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Naval Lubricants and Greases: TW25 B, MIL-G-10924, Molybdenum, Molikoted,..read more
Lithium Base Grease EP-2 Supply for Indian Space Research Organization..read more
Industrial Consumables Procurement for Government ITI Dharampur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category