Industrial Consumables Procurement for Government ITI Dharampur

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Consumables Procurement for Government ITI Dharampur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928948Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Consumables Procurement for Government ITI Dharampur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928948
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928948, is issued by the Directorate of Employment & Training, an arm of the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat. Dated September 2, 2026, this procurement opportunity is specifically for the Procurement of Industrial Consumables at the Government Industrial Training Institute, Dharampur, located in Valsad district. The tender is open from September 2, 2026, 5:48 PM, until September 17, 2026, 11:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of materials categorized as Steel Flat as per IS 2062 (Q3), Lubricating Grease (Q3), Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar as per IS 1732 (V2) (Q3), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) (Q3), Emery Cloth (Q3), and Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) (Q3). A total quantity of 933 units across these categories is required. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this requirement, adhering to the specified quality standards and delivery timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_RAW_MA_c4365685-f18d-4d0d-9e581788351056565_DHARAMPUR_CON.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769314.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more

South Goa , Goa

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of General Consumables for HVJ Compressor Station Dibiyapur..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and...read more

South Goa , Goa

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of General Consumables for HVJ Compressor Station Dibiyapur...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category