Procurement of Naval Lubricants and Greases: TW25 B, MIL-G-10924, Molybdenum, Molikoted, MIL-L-6086, NYCOLUBE 30, and FH 19 Hydraulic Oil

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Naval Lubricants and Greases: TW25 B, MIL-G-10924, Molybdenum, Molikoted, MIL-L-6086, NYCOLUBE 30, and FH 19 Hydraulic Oil
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942415Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Naval Lubricants and Greases: TW25 B, MIL-G-10924, Molybdenum, Molikoted, MIL-L-6086, NYCOLUBE 30, and FH 19 Hydraulic Oil
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942415
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942415, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Navy. The procurement concerns a range of essential lubricants and greases, with a total quantity of 1276 units. Specifically, the required items include GREASE TW25 B (N9150-006288), GREASE MIL-G-10924 (N9150-006287), GREASE (MOLYBDENUM) (N9150-006265), GREASE (MOLIKOTED) (N9150-006289), LUBRICATING OIL MIL-L-6086 (N9150-006290), NYCOLUBE 30 (N9150-006300), and HYDRAULIC OIL FH 19 (N9150-P061723). Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids starting from 02-09-2026 at 11:07 AM, with the bidding period concluding on 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification26v91c011_2026-08-20-15-16-57_f8056978a5b1146aeec76eb9f4773d1d.pdf
  • Document
    specification26v91c011_2026-08-20-15-33-46_06b05956d8dd6086705930e3fda32f65.pdf
  • Document
    specification26v91c011_2026-08-20-15-19-40_e6c8675d15b1512e9c59a88d1ef44c96.pdf
  • Document
    specification26v91c011_2026-08-20-15-27-10_0c4598b0ab16a5b390a0234586c8e203.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784374.pdf
  • Document
    specification26v91c011_2026-08-20-15-31-00_c4e12491aecb430cff57c92678379ab8.pdf
  • Document
    specification26v91c011_2026-08-20-15-24-40_48e94fe8fd3ec0114b5bf81f438987c1.pdf
  • Document
    world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf
  • Document
    1787551676.pdf
  • Document
    1787567805.pdf
  • Document
    ATC0111_c8bc4a31-0e99-4967-b3eb1787552945933_DCPRO_N4.pdf
  • Document
    1787551726.pdf
  • Document
    specification26v91c011_2026-08-20-15-36-34_13aebd40a4f5c486b93f7e244070ecab.pdf
  • Document
    1787551712.pdf
  • Document
    1787551794.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Grenade 30 Mm Mil-17 He..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Grenade 30 Mm Mil-17 He...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category