| Tender Title | Procurement of High Voltage Power Cables for Renewable Energy Projects Across India | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Terra_288442_1 | Tender Reference Number | TeCL/CC/CABLES/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 701.03 Cr | Tender Location | Locations Across India , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,01,44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Dc (1.8 Kv), Lv (up To 3.3 Kv), Mv (above 3.3 Kv Up To 33 Kv) Cables For Ists/ Insts Connected Re Power Projects At Various Locations Across India
This tender, reference number TeCL/CC/CABLES/2026-27/10, is issued by Terra Clean Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of DC (1.8 KV), LV (up to 3.3 KV), and MV (above 3.3 KV up to 33 KV) cables. These cables are intended for ISTS/INSTS connected RE Power Projects to be executed at various locations across India. The estimated tender value is ₹7,01,03,41,955. This is an open tender, utilizing a Tender cum Auction form of contract, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work period of 730 days. Key dates include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a document download end date of September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM and conclude on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable offline to Terra Clean Limited, New Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,01,44,000 is also required, payable to Terra Clean Limited, New Delhi, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Insurance Surety Bond. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 will include scanned copies of tender fee payment receipts, EMD through BG/ISB, duly signed appendices and annexures, GST, ITR, PAN, Udyam registration, power of attorney, board resolution, MOA, AOA, and other supporting documents, and any corrigendum/addendum. Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. Pre-bid meetings are scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and will be conducted online. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 22, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hod |
| Address | Procurement And Contracts, Terra Clean Limited |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Power and Control Cables for SRGM Projects..read more
Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more
Supply Of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators For Renewable Projects..read more
High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement..read more
Development Of A Cumulative Capacity Of 50 Mwp Dc 40 Mw..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category