Supply of Power and Control Cables for SRGM Projects

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Power and Control Cables for SRGM Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997478Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Power and Control Cables for SRGM Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997478
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997478, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of crucial power and control cables for SRGM projects. The Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is overseeing this procurement, with BHEL's Heavy Power Equipment Plant in Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad, Telangana, acting as the issuing authority. The tender period commences on September 4, 2026, at 3:31 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of cable specifications, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and further elaborated in Annexure III. This includes various configurations of copper and aluminum conductor cables, with XLPE insulation, FRLS PVC sheathing, and specific requirements for armored (AR) and non-armored variants. Key cable types include 13 CX 2.5 sqmm CU. COND. XLPEFRLS PVC CABLE, 13 CX 4 sqmm CU XLPEFRLS PVC AR CABLE, 13 CX 70 sqmm AL XLPEFRLS PVC CABLE, 13 CX 185 sqmm AL COND XLPEFRLS PVC CABLE ARM, 13.5 CX 300 sqmm AL COND XLPEFRL PVC CABLE ARM, 14 CX 25 sqmm AL XLPEFRLS PVC AR CABLE, 14 CX 35 sqmm AL XLPEFRLS PVC CABLE, 110 CX 1.5 sqmm CU PVC FRLS PVC RW ARCTRL CBL, 23 CX 2.5 sqmm CU. COND. XLPEFRLS PVC CABLE, 23 CX 4 sqmm CU XLPEFRLS PVC AR CABLE, 23 CX 70 sqmm AL XLPEFRLS PVC CABLE, 23 CX 185 sqmm AL COND XLPEFRLS PVC CABLE ARM, 23.5 CX 300 sqmm AL COND XLPEFRL PVC CABLE ARM, 24 CX 25 sqmm AL XLPEFRLS PVC AR CABLE, 24 CX 35 sqmm AL XLPEFRLS PVC CABLE, and 210 CX 1.5 sqmm CU PVC FRLS PVC RW ARCTRL CBL. The total estimated quantity for these items is 8500 units. Interested and eligible vendors are invited to submit their bids adhering to the specified format and deadlines, as outlined in the accompanying price bid format and Annexure III.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_nit_document_2026-09-04-14-56-33_917b59ce7c48e2e6705174894b9415a2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847931.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 19 Core and 12 Core 2.5mm² Control Cables for..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Replacement Of Life Expired, Power Supply Distribution Panel, Feeder Pillars And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8262/e8..read more

South Goa , Goa

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 19 Core and 12 Core 2.5mm² Control Cables...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Replacement Of Life Expired, Power Supply Distribution Panel, Feeder Pillars...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category