| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Safety Footwear (V3) for SPMCIL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865491 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 10:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 10:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Department of Economic Affairs** under the **Ministry of Finance**, and managed by the **Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL)**, invites bids for the supply of **Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2)**. With bid number **GEM/2026/B/7865491**, this procurement aims to secure a total quantity of **203 units**. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on **10-08-2026 at 10:55 AM** and concludes on **09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **13000** is mandated for participation. This opportunity is issued under date **10-08-2026**, with communications and submissions to be directed to the office located at **3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3)..read more
Supply of IS 2888 (V3) Compliant Toilet Soap..read more
HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category