| Tender Title | Supply of Adhesive Tapes, Markers, Highlighters, and Desk Pads for Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994972 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL), an organization under the Ministry of Railways, for the supply of essential stationery and adhesive materials. The specific items required include Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (conforming to IS 13262), Markers and Highlighters, and Desk Pads – Writing. A total quantity of 800 units across these categories is to be procured. Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994972. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 6:44 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed specifications and terms outlined in the tender document, available from the office of RVNL at World Trade Center, A Block, 7th Floor, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi-110029, with the postal code 110029.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply of 30,000 Desk Pads for Rural Development Institute Jabalpur..read more
Procurement of Office Stationery: Markers, Highlighters, File Folders, and Colour Pencils..read more
Supply of Stationery and Adhesive Products for Indian Army..read more
Comprehensive Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category