Comprehensive Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Indian Air Force

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993234Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993234
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force, Bikaner. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7993234, is open for submission from September 3, 2026, 4:16 PM, and will close on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of stationery items, including but not limited to, pads for rubber stamps conforming to IS 4747 (Q4), stationery scissors conforming to IS 989 (Q4), markers and highlighters (Q4), staple pins and staples (V3, Q4), staplers (V3, Q4), stationery holders/pen stands (V3, Q4), sticky notes (V2, Q4), black lead pencils conforming to IS 1375 (V3, Q4), paper punch machines (V2, Q4), writing pens (Q4), desk pads for writing (V2, Q4), binding covers (V2, Q4), file folders (V3, Q4), pressure-sensitive adhesive tapes with plastic base conforming to IS 13262 (V4, Q4), and self-adhesive flags (V3, Q4). The total estimated quantity for these items is 1890 units. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential office materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_folder_images_-_final_2025-01-20-15-30-19_b8515671145c046cdd9dba922c4d9765.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843128.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category