Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities on NH-36, Tamil Nadu

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities on NH-36, Tamil Nadu
Tender ID2026_NHAI_286348_1Tender Reference NumberNHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/01 O-M/TN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities on NH-36, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_286348_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/01 O-M/TN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhlml,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In Tamil Nadu Nh-36/cholopuram-thanjavur/140-400 /rhs/ Nallur/tn

The National Highways Authority of India, through National Highways Logistics Management Limited (HQ Delhi), is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities at a specific site in Tamil Nadu. This tender, identified by reference number NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/01 O-M/TN, pertains to the NH-36 corridor, specifically the Cholopuram-Thanjavur stretch, located at kilometer 140-400 on the Right Hand Side (RHS) in Nallur, Tamil Nadu. The work scope encompasses the comprehensive development, ongoing operation, and maintenance of this wayside amenity site. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The submission period for bids commences on August 3, 2026, 01:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹5,00,000, payable to NHLML in New Delhi. A tender fee of ₹23,600 is also applicable, payable to NHLML in New Delhi. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at NHLML HQ. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring separate submission of technical and financial proposals. All interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents thoroughly for detailed technical specifications, qualification criteria, and contractual terms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anurag Tripathi
AddressNhlml Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category