| Tender Title | Thiruvananthapuram Outer Ring Road Construction: 62.7 Km BOT Project in Kerala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_279984_1 | Tender Reference Number | PROJ 33012(13)/1/2026 PIU Thiruvananthapuram/ efile 305052 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8004.72 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-05 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 810000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,05,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 4 Lane Thiruvananthapuram Outer Ring Road (orr) From Navaikulam (ch. 0.000) To Vizhinjam (ch. 62.700) Section Of Nh 866 Design Length 62.7 Km In Kerala On Bot Mode
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is pleased to invite bids for the comprehensive construction of the 4-lane Thiruvananthapuram Outer Ring Road (ORR) from Navaikulam (Ch. 0.000) to Vizhinjam (Ch. 62.700) along NH 866, a project spanning a design length of 62.7 kilometers in Kerala, to be executed on a Build-Operate-Transfer (BOT) mode. This significant undertaking, identified by Tender Reference Number PROJ 33012(13)/1/2026 PIU Thiruvananthapuram/ efile 305052 and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_279984_1, represents a crucial infrastructure development for the region. The project is scheduled to be tendered as an Open Tender with a contract form of Item Rate and will involve two covers for submissions, comprising Document Cost and Bid Security in Cover 1, and Finance in Cover 2. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹80,04,72,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹80,05,00,000, payable to NHAI at NEW DELHI. The Tender Fee is set at ₹8,10,000, also payable to NHAI at NEW DELHI. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from June 05, 2026, 05:00 PM, until October 07, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on June 05, 2026, 05:00 PM, and must conclude by October 07, 2026, 11:00 AM. The crucial Bid Opening Date is scheduled for October 08, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at NHAI HQ. The anticipated period of work for this project is 1095 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and the comprehensive work item details, for further information regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P N Gawasane |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 4 Lane Thiruvananthapuram Outer Ring Road (orr) From Navaikulam..read more
Ie Services For Construction Of 4 Lane Thiruvananthapuram Outer Ring Road..read more
Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram,..read more
Construction Of 6-lane Elevated Corridor From Maduravoyal Junction (chainage Km 13.965)..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report Dpr For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category