Boundary Demarcation Civil Works and Materials Supply

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Demarcation Civil Works and Materials Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7763615Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Demarcation Civil Works and Materials Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7763615
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7763615, is issued by the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), an organization operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs, with its office located at 110077HQrs 16 BN NDRF NEAR DADADEV MANDIR BHAGAT SINGH MARG SECTOR 7 DWARKA NEW DELHI. Dated 09-07-2026, the tender is for "Civil Works Items for marking Boundary" and specifically seeks the supply of RCC Poles, Stone Aggregate, Coarse Sand, and Cement, with a total quantity of 510 units/tonnes. Bids will be accepted from 06-09-2026 at 6:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement is essential for the NDRF's operational infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_number15_2026-07-09-10-44-30_4efce8e5ae2447acc8949fa7cb8cf8b7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9852498.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9580236.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category