| Tender Title | Bisharatganj Station: High-Level Platform Upgrade and Foot Overbridge Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 167-DRM-MB-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,56,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 167-DRM-MB-26-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MORADABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, with its administrative offices located at the DRM Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad. The tender pertains to Goods within the Railway Related Products category and is an Open/Advertised Tender. The scope of work, detailed further within the tender documents, involves the significant upgrade of the Bisharatganj station. This includes the raising of the existing rail level platform to a high-level platform, as well as the foundation and civil work for a Foot Overbridge (FOB) at the aforementioned station, operating under the ADEN/CH. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹456,800, with no tender fee applicable. All bids must be submitted between 25-Aug-2026 05:56 PM and 18-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 05:56 PM until 18-Sep-2026 04:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Moradabad Division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category