| Tender Title | Fresh Vegetable Supply for Air Force Stations New Delhi and Faridabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_786287_1 | Tender Reference Number | 708001/2026-27/Oct/005/ST-5 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.31 L | Tender Location | 227 Coy Asc Del Point 412 Af Stn New Delhi And 56 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Veg Fresh At 227 Coy Asc Sup And Del Point Af Stn New Dlhi And 56 Asp Af Faridabad
This tender is for the supply of fresh vegetables to 227 Coy ASC, Supply and Delivery Point, Air Force Station, New Delhi, and 56 ASP, Air Force Faridabad. The procuring entity is the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), represented by Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area. This is a limited tender for Goods, specifically fresh vegetables, with an estimated tender value of ₹96,31,020. The contract duration is for 365 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 05, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 12:15 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹96,400, payable to Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Further details regarding the tender, including specific technical requirements, are available in the RFP document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brig Asc Hq Delhi Area |
| Address | Brig Asc Hq Delhi Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more
Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category