| Tender Title | Minor Civil Repairs and Refurbishment of IIT Delhi Hospital Staff Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IIT_923864_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITD/WORKS (SP-5386)/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.23 L | Tender Location | Iit Delhi Hauz Khas , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Minor Repair Works For 3 Nos. Of Hospital Staff Quarters For Making The Houses Fit For Occupation And Other Allied Civil Works At West Campus, Iit Delhi.
This tender, identified by reference number IITD/WORKS (SP-5386)/2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer on behalf of the Director of the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT Delhi), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves undertaking minor repair works for three hospital staff quarters, ensuring their suitability for occupation, along with other allied civil works at the West Campus of IIT Delhi. The estimated tender value is ₹9,22,505, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. This is an open tender with two covers; Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the finance/price bid in the provided BOQ format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,450, payable to the Registrar, IIT Delhi, in New Delhi. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 27, 2026, at 4:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Delhi. The tender inviting authority's address is the Office of the Executive Engineer (CD-I), Room No. AD-117A, Academic Building, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer (cd-i), Room No. Ad- 117a, Academic Building, Iit Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound..read more
Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project..read more
Painting Of Inspection Quarters And Minor Repairs Works At Vizhinjam Lighthouse..read more
Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Civil Works For Esis..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category