| Tender Title | Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement: Critical Equipment and Consumables for Operational Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7576728 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7576728, issued by the Indian Army under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of critical medical supplies. The bidding period opens on 06-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is 89,391. The tender encompasses a diverse list of medical equipment and consumables, including NIV Mask Vented Medium, Endotracheal Catheter Mounts with collapsible tubing and double swivel elbows, T Pieces with connectors, Oxygen Bain Circuits for anesthesia and adult ventilation, unmedicated cotton gauze pieces, Mapleson non-rebreathing systems, MAC Blade Flexi Care sizes 3 and 4 for video laryngoscopes, StickyMats for laboratories, OT Packs sterilized via Gamma Irradiation (including operating gowns and gloves of various sizes), sterile non-occlusive healing matrix pads with silver contact layers for wound care, hypertonic saline solutions, armoured endotracheal tubes with stylets, spinal needles with luer lock fittings, pelvic binders in various sizes, chest seals with vents, emergency compression bandages, combat compression bandages, and sterile shell dressings. This procurement is essential for maintaining the medical readiness and operational capabilities of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Indian Army Critical Care Ambulance 4x4 Procurement with Medical Equipment..read more
Procurement of Medical Equipment and Essential Healthcare Supplies for Raichur District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category