Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Army Operations

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7746088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7746088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, solicits proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7746088, will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 3:17 PM and conclude on September 4th, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses the provision of both skilled ITI and other skilled personnel, as well as semi-skilled personnel with a secondary school education and other semi-skilled individuals, all at minimum wage rates. This opportunity is particularly relevant for organizations capable of delivering comprehensive manpower outsourcing solutions that meet the stringent requirements of military operations and administrative support.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Crest Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science & Technology..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Crest Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science &...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category