Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supply for ECHS Program

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supply for ECHS Program
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7752553Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pharmaceutical Supply for ECHS Program
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7752553
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7752553, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and concerns the procurement of essential pharmaceuticals as detailed in the Bill of Quantities titled "ECHS CFA RE 73." The Bid will commence on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a comprehensive range of medications, including but not limited to METOLAZONE 5 MG TAB, METOPROLOL TARTRATE 25 MG TAB, PYRIDOSTIGMINE 60 MG TAB, PARACETAMOL 325 MG PLUS TRAMADOL 37.5 MG TAB, AMINO ACID PREPARATION IV BOTT OF 200-250 ML INJ, AMITRIPTYLINE 25 MG TAB, and AMLODIPINE 10 MG TAB. A significant total quantity of 98948 units is required across these specified item categories. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the designated timeframe to meet the critical pharmaceutical needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    img_0006_2026-07-07-11-59-49_065aaad7781a22f0f8e4910c41bfbf4f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9568011.pdf
  • Document
    9843537
  • Document
    NEWATC_2ed5342d-3e1b-4a23-8c501783406777834_kgf.512@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dermatological Ointment Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diagnostic Test Kits for ECHS Healthcare Services..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dermatological Ointment Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diagnostic Test Kits for ECHS Healthcare Services...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category