Indian Army Office Suite Software Supply (V3)

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office Suite Software Supply (V3)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7690853Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office Suite Software Supply (V3)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7690853
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7690853, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence on 28-07-2026, represents an urgent requirement for the Indian Army. The tender seeks the supply of Office Suite Software (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of thirty (30) units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window will be open from 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational efficiency and administrative capabilities of the Indian Army, and timely delivery and adherence to specifications will be paramount.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Technical Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Technical Education Office Suite Software Procurement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Office Suite Software (V3) for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement..read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Technical Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Technical Education Office Suite Software Procurement...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Office Suite Software (V3) for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement...read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category