| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Technical Education Office Suite Software Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7767436 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,532 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the **Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh** for the supply of **Office Suite Software (V3) (Q2)**. The procurement is being managed by **M M M University Of Technology Gorakhpur**, located at Deoria Road, Gorakhpur, with the official address being 273010M M M University of Technology Deoria RoadGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7767436**, will be open for submission from **05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** to **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A total quantity of **200 units** of the specified software is required. Interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹20,532.00**. This tender, dated **13-07-2026**, represents a significant requirement for the Uttar Pradesh technical education sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement..read more
Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more
Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more
ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad..read more
ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category