Aircraft Transponder Testing, Programming, and Configuration Services

Services
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aircraft Transponder Testing, Programming, and Configuration Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAircraft Transponder Testing, Programming, and Configuration Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for qualified vendors to provide essential services related to Aircraft Transponder Testing, Programming, and Configuration. Issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, this bid (Number: GEM/2026/B/7884123) is open for submission from September 1, 2026, 4:17 PM, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of three (3) units, indicating a need for comprehensive support for this critical aviation equipment. Interested parties should submit their proposals to the designated office in New Delhi, adhering to the stipulated submission deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ilovepdf_merged_2026-08-06-13-08-15_eb48392831479319399cf91f55bce0a3.pdf
  • Document
    ilovepdf_merged_2026-08-06-13-09-32_d0403d290f32f26072a38b47abbf705a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9717721.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2_a2414868-fb1c-4a0c-bdae1786003146573_COMMANDATG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Acquisition of Detailed Scale Models for Defence Training and Education..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi Tender

Supply of Aircraft Components and Aviation Magnetos for IGRUA..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Aircraft Headset Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aircraft Leveling Frame Procurement for Defence Aviation Support..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services...read more

South Goa , Goa

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Acquisition of Detailed Scale Models for Defence Training and Education...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi Tender

Supply of Aircraft Components and Aviation Magnetos for IGRUA...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Aircraft Headset Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aircraft Leveling Frame Procurement for Defence Aviation Support...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category