Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services with Spares

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services with Spares
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987538Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services with Spares
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987538
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Air Force (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7987538, Dated: 02-09-2026), seeks proposals for "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks SPARESREQUIRED FOR MT VEHICLES" to be conducted at the Buyer Premises. The bid will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 1:45 PM until 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is critical for the maintenance and operational readiness of the Indian Air Force's Motor Transport (MT) vehicles, requiring specialized expertise in the repair and overhauling of built-up trucks, with an explicit need for associated spare parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services - Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Refrigerator Truck Repair and Cooling Cabinet Overhaul for Vaccine Transport..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair, Overhaul, and ASV Spares Procurement..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services - Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Refrigerator Truck Repair and Cooling Cabinet Overhaul for Vaccine Transport...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair, Overhaul, and ASV Spares Procurement...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category