| Tender Title | Refrigerator Truck Repair and Cooling Cabinet Overhaul for Vaccine Transport | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979353 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive repair and overhauling services for refrigerator trucks specifically designated for vaccine transport, as advertised by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7979353, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:04 AM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The scope of work explicitly includes the repair of cooling cabinets within these specialized vehicles, with the services to be performed at the buyer's premises. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the operational readiness and integrity of the vaccine transport infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Purpose-Built Vaccine Refrigerators for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare..read more
Laboratory Refrigerators and Storage Cabinets Supply for GMERS Medical College Rajpipla..read more
Supply of 17-Foot Refrigerated Trucks for Indian Army..read more
Repair/rewinding Of Ceiling, Exhaust Fans And Geysers And Repair/maint Of Cooling..read more
HP LASERJET MFP M438 NDA Repair and Component Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category