Office Furniture and Custom Workstation Procurement for Indian Air Force

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furniture and Custom Workstation Procurement for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876396Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furniture and Custom Workstation Procurement for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876396
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Air Force, is issuing a tender for the procurement of essential office furniture and workstation solutions. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876396, is for a total quantity of 15 units, encompassing a diverse range of items. Specifically, the procurement includes Multipurpose Work Tables of size 4x3, Office Utility Storage Cabinets also measuring 4x3, and custom wooden workstations featuring storage units with a glass view in an L-Shape configuration (4x2.5). Additionally, the tender covers File Brackets of size 3x4 and Tables with independent side cabinets measuring 4x2.5. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 04-09-2026 12:00 PM and 05-09-2026 12:00 PM. This opportunity is located in SOUTH DELHI, and the bid is dated 05-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    custimise_office_furniture_2026-08-04-18-09-09_c53ac64e3f5fe05b49ca572a86d74be9.pdf
  • Document
    custimise_office_furniture_2026-08-04-18-12-07_85a912ecb1f50cd9a163b2c024aba04a.pdf
  • Document
    custimise_office_furniture_2026-08-04-18-20-13_a9f88dcdafbe9f405fdbad969fe8bd91.pdf
  • Document
    custimise_office_furniture_2026-08-04-18-13-11_9571b03bf42308c9254127566038e637.pdf
  • Document
    custimise_office_furniture_2026-08-04-18-10-48_f3b3176dbdee2c1bc9f260ad757b0b34.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840954.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9708947.pdf
  • Document
    offc_3c3823d2-7770-49ed-92d81785912011143_adjt7brd.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category