| Tender Title | Refrigerant Gas Procurement for India Tourism Development Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7716619 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, a body under the Ministry of Tourism, for the procurement of Refrigerant Gas (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7716619, is open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total required quantity for this essential item is 61 units. The India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, located at Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, is seeking qualified suppliers to meet this demand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R-22 Refrigerant Supply for Central Air Conditioning Units..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Delhi Metro Refrigerant Gas Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Refrigerant Gas for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
Procurement of Refrigerant Gas for ISRO Master Control Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category