R-22 Refrigerant Supply for Central Air Conditioning Units

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title R-22 Refrigerant Supply for Central Air Conditioning Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989837Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleR-22 Refrigerant Supply for Central Air Conditioning Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989837
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989837 for the procurement of 244 units of Refrigerant (R 22 Gas). This essential supply is intended for the centralized air-conditioning units managed by the Contracts and Materials department. The tender period commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 6:33 PM, and interested parties must submit their bids by September 23rd, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for maintaining the operational efficiency of Damodar Valley Corporation's infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qapr22_20260829123421-348_x_2026-09-02-18-19-54_b0da570d2d1e7d512dbe0fa1be74a065.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839273.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Refrigerant Gases R-22 and R-134a for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Refrigerant Gases R-22 and R-134a for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category