| Tender Title | Supply of Refrigerant Gases R-22 and R-134a for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992637 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) from their Bangalore facility. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7992637, and the tender period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 1:52 PM and concludes on September 24th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is the supply of Refrigerant Gas (R-22) and Refrigerant Gas (R-134a), with a total quantity of 600 units to be supplied.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R-22 Refrigerant Supply for Central Air Conditioning Units..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category