| Tender Title | Supply of Five V2 Servers for Ministry of Defence | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967551 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, seeks the supply of **Servers (V2) (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967551**, was dated **27-08-2026** and is being managed by **Hqids** in **New Delhi**. Bidders are advised that the tender opens for submission on **27-08-2026 at 3:14 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A total of **five (5)** servers are required. Prospective suppliers must note the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of **₹450,000** for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IIIT Delhi Procurement of Advanced Server Hardware..read more
Uttar Pradesh Housing Department Server Procurement (V2)..read more
Procurement of Advanced Servers for Higher Education in Tamil Nadu..read more
Pune Metropolitan Region Development Authority Server Procurement (V2)..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-Performance Servers for Bangalore Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category