Indian Army Procurement: High-Performance Servers for Bangalore Operations

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: High-Performance Servers for Bangalore Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7774365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: High-Performance Servers for Bangalore Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7774365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is issuing a tender for the procurement of Servers (V2) (Q2). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7774365, is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:46 AM and will conclude on September 22, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender seeks a single unit of the specified server category, with operations expected to be managed from the office located in Bangalore. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the designated timeframe for this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9592333.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_5ca4ad7e-e63b-4be7-bf491783746393365_pioneerrecords3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Server Procurement and Technology Modernization with Buyback Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

High-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Iitm Pravartak Technologies Foundation Tender

Servers..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Server Procurement and Technology Modernization with Buyback Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

High-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Iitm Pravartak Technologies Foundation Tender

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category