| Tender Title | Three-Year Civil Works Maintenance at Vinod Nagar Metro Depot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_288730_1 | Tender Reference Number | OCM-2294 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.53 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Civil Works At Vinod Nagar Depot Site-i And Site-ii (for 3 Years).
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number OCM-2294 and Tender ID 2026_DMRC_288730_1, is an Open Tender invited by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Public Sector Undertaking. The work involves the "Maintenance of civil works at Vinod Nagar Depot Site-I and Site-II" for a duration of three years, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,52,75,000. The tender document download and sale period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders can submit their bids starting from September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM, to be conducted through video conferencing. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Metro Bhawan. The tender fee is ₹23,600 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,00,000. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bill of Quantity. Further details regarding the specific documents required for each cover, experience criteria, and other submission guidelines are provided within the tender documents, which can be downloaded from September 3, 2026. All queries and clarifications can be addressed until September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Tender/o And M |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.
 5th Floor, C-wing, Metro Bhawan,
 Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road,
 New Delhi 110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site..read more
Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area At..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Including Repair Painting Works For Thiru Vi Ka Park..read more
Tas Revamping Works At Aonla Depot..read more
Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category