Annual Electrical Maintenance and Operation of Transit Camp Facilities

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.65 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical Maintenance and Operation of Transit Camp Facilities
Tender ID2026_DDA_924480_1Tender Reference Number28/EE/ELD-8/DDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.65 Cr Tender LocationVikas Minar , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical Maintenance and Operation of Transit Camp Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_924480_1
  • Tender Reference Number28/EE/ELD-8/DDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.65 Cr
  • Tender LocationVikas Minar,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,30,858
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh-annual Running Maintenance And Operation Of Iei, Fans, Submersible Pump Sets, Booster Pump Sets, Transformers And All Types Of Electrical Works At Transit Camp, Anand Parbat.

The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), through the office of the Executive Engineer (ELD-8), is pleased to invite bids for the Annual Running Maintenance and Operation of IEI, fans, submersible pump sets, booster pump sets, transformers, and all other types of electrical works at the Transit Camp, Anand Parbat. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 28/EE/ELD-8/DDA/2026-27, is for a duration of 180 days and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,65,42,913. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,30,858, payable offline via RTGS/NEFT. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, which includes proof of EMD payment, enlistment order, GST registration, electrical license, and an undertaking against blacklisting, among other specified documents; and Cover 2 for the Financial/Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download and bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Vikas Minar. All prospective bidders are strongly advised to thoroughly review the comprehensive tender documents, including the BOQ and Tender Notice, available for download, to ensure compliance with all technical and eligibility requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressO/o Ee/eld-8/dda, 21st Floor Vikas Minar.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category