DC Power Supply Units for Telecommunications Infrastructure Enhancement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DC Power Supply Units for Telecommunications Infrastructure Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982238Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDC Power Supply Units for Telecommunications Infrastructure Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982238
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications, presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Centre For Development Of Telematics (C-DOT). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982238, this tender seeks suppliers for a crucial component within telecommunications infrastructure: DC Power Supply units. The procurement involves a total quantity of two units, with the bid opening on 03-09-2026 at 2:38 PM and closing on 23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This initiative, managed by the Delhi office, underscores C-DOT's ongoing commitment to enhancing and maintaining robust telecommunications networks through the acquisition of essential power supply equipment. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review the detailed specifications and requirements for these DC Power Supply units as outlined within the tender documentation to ensure their proposals align with the technical and operational needs of the Department of Telecommunications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dc_power_supply_80_volt__40_amp_technical_specifica_2026-08-21-16-17-26_cfa3df2af6b399dc7483dbe303598ba6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830789.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre: Regulated DC Power Supply Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 110V and 24V DC Power Pack Units with Extended..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Advanced DC Programmable Power Supplies for Defence Research and..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre: Regulated DC Power Supply Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 110V and 24V DC Power Pack Units with...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Advanced DC Programmable Power Supplies for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category