Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Defence Research

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994161Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994161
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of electronic equipment. Specifically, the bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7994161, seeks to acquire a total of fifteen (15) units of Single Channel Programmable DC Power Supplies and Multi-Channel DC Power Supplies. The procurement is being managed by the Office of DG (MSS) and is located in Hyderabad. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 03-09-2026 at 6:23 PM and 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    26999034_final_spec_2026-09-03-16-23-32_5832eb417dcd57022f6b048a084ec85b.pdf
  • Document
    26999034_final_spec_2026-09-03-16-26-43_cad26f2c8bb0475cda309d5533f34bae.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844174.pdf
  • Document
    demii_63d03170-b9f8-42fa-91601788433841589_BUYER@PROJECTS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc Power..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Indian Navy Operations..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Aircraft Systems..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Indian Navy Operations...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Aircraft Systems...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category