Supply of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Indian Navy Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Indian Navy Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934710Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Indian Navy Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934710
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for the supply of a comprehensive range of Programmable DC Power Supplies, vital for the operational needs of the Indian Navy's Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934710, is scheduled to commence on 03-09-2026 at 9:37 AM and will conclude on 24-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Indian Navy, operating from Visakhapatnam, requires a total of twenty-seven (27) units encompassing a diverse set of specifications including Programmable DC Power Supplies with configurations such as 200V 40A 5000W, 200V 20A 1500W, 60V 50A 1500W, 200V 10A 640W, 40V 20A 320W, 32V 20A 320W, 32V 10A 320W, and 24V 10A 320W. This procurement is crucial for supporting advanced military applications and research and development activities, demanding high-quality, reliable, and precisely specified power supply solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_dc_2026-08-19-11-40-12_71a102052db13b9de8e92ccec310ffe1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775725.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Aircraft Systems..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc Power..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Aircraft Systems...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category