| Tender Title | Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of RO System and Electrical Works at LKM Complex, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 167927 | Tender Reference Number | 114/AE(E)/SD-II/DED-101/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.35 L | Tender Location | , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:48 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,695 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC |
Work Description - Moei And Fans I/c Changeover Feeder Piller, Security Alarm System Installed At Lkm Complex New Delhi. (sh - Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Of Ro System.
This tender, reference number 114/AE(E)/SD-II/DED-101/2026-27, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for Electrical Works. The scope of work encompasses the annual comprehensive maintenance of the RO System at LKM Complex in New Delhi, as part of broader works including MOEI and Fans with changeover feeder pillar and security alarm system installation. The estimated cost for this comprehensive maintenance is ₹3,34,774, with a bid type of Percentage and a time allowance of 12 months. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,695, payable via Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, Banker's Cheque, or Treasury Challan in favour of Delhi - CE(NDZ)-I - EE(E)-I - AE(E)-4. The tender is open for composite and non-CPWD contractors, and bids will be submitted online. Key dates to note are the e-publication and document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 03:55 PM, with the document download ending on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid submission also commences on September 3, 2026, at 03:55 PM, and closes on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:48 PM. A bid validity period of 75 days is stipulated. Mandatory documents required for submission include eligibility documents as per NIT, proof of EMD deposit, financial turnover certificates from a Chartered Accountant for the last three financial years ending March 31, 2026, a Bankers Certificate or Net Worth Certificate, certificates of work experience in similar nature of works completed in the last seven years, ERP training certificate if obtained, a valid Electrical Licence or undertaking, undertakings as per Annexure D1 and A, GST registration certificate and latest return acknowledgement, PAN card, and firm contact details. The tender inviting authority is AE(E)-4, with contact details provided for BHIMRAJ ROAT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(e)-4 |
| Address | Ee(e), Ded-101, Cpwd |
| Contact Details | 7011119371 |
| bhimraj.roat@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Works At Crri Staff Colony..read more
Balance Left Over Civil And Electrical Works For Development Of New..read more
Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump Set,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category