Procurement of Five Trolley-Mounted Low-Pressure Watermist and CAF Fire Extinguishers

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Five Trolley-Mounted Low-Pressure Watermist and CAF Fire Extinguishers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891352Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Five Trolley-Mounted Low-Pressure Watermist and CAF Fire Extinguishers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891352
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891352, is being issued by the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender concerns the procurement of five (5) units of Watermist and CAF Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2) (Q2). The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The issuing authority is the CISF HQ located at 13 Block CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, Delhi 03, and the tender document is dated 11-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Land Ports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable, Trolley-Mounted Watermist & CO2, and Wheeled..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

The West Bengal State Cooperative Agriculture And Rural Development Bank Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thirteen Numbers Of Co2 Based Aluminium Fire..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Land Ports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable, Trolley-Mounted Watermist & CO2, and...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works,...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

The West Bengal State Cooperative Agriculture And Rural Development Bank Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thirteen Numbers Of Co2 Based Aluminium...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category