Procurement of High Expansion Foam Generator for CISF Fire Safety

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High Expansion Foam Generator for CISF Fire Safety
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7763331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High Expansion Foam Generator for CISF Fire Safety
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7763331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of a High Expansion Foam Generator for the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), an organization operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically within the Central Armed Police Forces. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7763331, is being issued by the CISF, with the designated office for this procurement being Cisf Hq 13 Block Cgo Complex Lodhi Road Delhi 03. The tender will be open for applications from 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, concluding on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A total quantity of one (1) High Expansion Foam Generator is required. This opportunity represents a critical need for advanced fire suppression equipment to enhance the safety and operational capabilities of the CISF.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Stroboscope And Spares For 660 Mw Generator Ntpc Northkaranpura..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Stroboscope And Spares For 660 Mw Generator Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category