Procurement of Stroboscope and Spares for 660 MW BHEL Generators

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Stroboscope and Spares for 660 MW BHEL Generators
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111493_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332531
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Stroboscope and Spares for 660 MW BHEL Generators
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111493_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332531
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Stroboscope And Spares For 660 Mw Generator Ntpc Northkaranpura Bhel Make Generators

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Procurement of Stroboscope and Spares for 660 MW Generator NTPC NorthKaranpura BHEL make Generators." This is a limited tender for goods, with a contract form of supply, and requires a two-cover bid submission, encompassing technical details in a PDF format and the price bid in an XLS format. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111493_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332531, will be open for bid submissions from September 02, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 09, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Simhadri Super Thermal Power, Visakhapatnam. Bidders are advised that the document download and sale period will commence on September 02, 2026, 04:00 PM, and conclude on September 09, 2026, 04:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Interested parties can obtain the tender documents from September 02, 2026, starting at 04:00 PM. The tender is managed by Anil Kumar, DGM, from NTPC Limited, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM - 531020.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anil Kumar Dgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Recommended Spares For Bhel-siemens Make 800mw Generatorfor Pvunl Patratu..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract For Bfp Bearing Rebabbitting And Refurbishing Fornkstpp 3 X..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of BHEL Make EMRVs and Safety Valve Spares for PFBR..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Recommended Spares For Bhel-siemens Make 800mw Generatorfor Pvunl...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract For Bfp Bearing Rebabbitting And Refurbishing Fornkstpp 3...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of BHEL Make EMRVs and Safety Valve Spares for...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category