BFP Bearing Rebabbitting and Refurbishing Services for 3 x 660 MW Units at North Karanpura Thermal Power Project

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BFP Bearing Rebabbitting and Refurbishing Services for 3 x 660 MW Units at North Karanpura Thermal Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111501_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331403
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNorth Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBFP Bearing Rebabbitting and Refurbishing Services for 3 x 660 MW Units at North Karanpura Thermal Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111501_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331403
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNorth Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Service Contract For Bfp Bearing Rebabbitting And Refurbishing Fornkstpp 3 X 660 Mw Bfps

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for a critical service contract encompassing the rebabbitting and refurbishing of BFP Bearings for the 3 X 660 MW BFPs at the North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project (NKSTPP). This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331403 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111501_1, is for a period of 730 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is a limited tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, and the duly signed and stamped Scope of Work. Cover 2 is designated for the Finance bid. The tender document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018. Interested bidders are advised to note that there is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. For further details, please refer to the NIT Document titled "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the comprehensive "Tenderdocument9900331403.rar," along with the BOQ document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Narender Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Stroboscope And Spares For 660 Mw Generator Ntpc Northkaranpura..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhauling Of One Unit At Ntpc Tanda 2 X 660..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

660 MW Condenser Tube Cleaning Services using Bullet Shot Method at..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal Power..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Stroboscope And Spares For 660 Mw Generator Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhauling Of One Unit At Ntpc Tanda 2 X...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

660 MW Condenser Tube Cleaning Services using Bullet Shot Method...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category