| Tender Title | Skilled and Highly-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Municipal Council Kondgaon | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930184 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bastar , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Urban Development Department, Chhattisgarh, specifically through the Municipal Council Kondgaon, for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930184, is scheduled to commence on August 18, 2026, at 5:31 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The organization name is listed as "Na," however, the procurement is being managed by the Municipal Council Kondgaon, located at 494226 Municipal Council, Kondagaon DNK Ward, Chhattisgarh. The tender encompasses various categories of manpower outsourcing, focusing on services related to minimum wage requirements for skilled and highly-skilled personnel. Specifically, the requirements include Manpower Outsourcing Services for roles classified under "Minimum wage - Skilled High School Admin" and "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled Secondary School Admin." Notably, "Minimum wage - Unskilled Not Required Others" is also mentioned as an item category, implying that while unskilled labor is not directly sought, this categorization might be part of a broader service offering or administrative framework. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹126,000.0 is mandated for participation. This tender presents a significant opportunity for service providers to engage with the Urban Development Department of Chhattisgarh and contribute to the administrative functions of the Municipal Council Kondgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Dnit..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad..read more
FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
ISRO Cleanroom Maintenance: Outsourcing Skilled Mechanical, Electrical, and Fitter Manpower..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category